Home Archivio delle voci  
  Giardini della memoria   Memoria del quotidiano   Catturare le storie   Capitani d'impresa   La luce e il buio   Studenti unibo '38-'45            
Ecofox

Uni.Rimini
ITALIANO
CONTACTS
PUBLICATIONS
CREDITS
CULTURAL
ACTIVITIES
DATABASE
database
 

 

 

Polo Scientifico Didattico di Rimini
Provincia di Pesaro e Urbino
 
04 / CAPITANI DI IMPRESA
Stories of entrepreneurs in the Province of Pesaro - Urbino during de Seconde post World War
Project funded by Province of Pesaro-Urbino with the collaboration of Bologna University-Rimini Branch.

Scientific Editor: Paolo Sorcinelli
Interviews by Luca Gorgolini
From June 2008 until September 2008 have been collected 31 testimonies (35 hours of audio-video recording) of entrepreneurs who have started their careers in the province of Pesaro-Urbino between the Fifties and the Seventies. The purpose of this project is to retrace the steps which have characterized the gradual and progressive industrialisation of the territory, through the testimonies of protagonists of local “Economic Boom” and subsequent phases.
Alberto Berloni (Fox Petroli - Pesaro); Ermanno Ferri (Febal Cucine - Pesaro); Mario Novelli (Silvio’s Maglieria - Talamello); Roberto Vignali (Rev- Pennabilli); Alberto Pascucci (Caffè Pascucci- Montecerignone); Gastone Bertozzini (Tvs – Fermignano / Urbino); Vittorio Livi (Fiam – Tavullia); Gianfranco Tonti (Ifi – Tavullia); Alessandro Marcucci Pinoli di Valfesina (Titolare Alberghi-Pesaro, Urbino); Giancarlo Selci (Biesse – Pesaro); Walther Gnassi (Walther Gelati – Pesaro); Marcello Belligotti (Gruppo Belligotti – Montecchio); Corrado Arturo Montanari (Navigazione Montanari – Fano); Severino Capodagli (Gruppo M.V.M. – Lucrezia di Cartoceto); Giovanni Lapilli (Vetreria Lapilli – Sant’angelo In Vado); Giancarlo Bertozzini (Bertozzini Costruzioni – Pesaro); Giorgio Sanchioni (Ctf – S. Ippolito); Luigino Gambini (Meccanica Gambini – Pesaro); Agostino Carciani (Labec – Sant’angelo In Vado); Luciano Donnini (St. Germain Des Près – Sant’angelo In Vado); Enzo Magnani (Mep –Pergola); Sauro Bartoli (Alfa Gru – Novafeltria); Enrico Biagetti (Arti Grafiche Stibu – Urbania); Franco Biagetti (Arti Grafiche Stibu – Urbania); Catervo Cangiotti (Industrie Pica – Pesaro); Dante Pasquini (Grafica Vadese – Sant’angelo In Vado); Franco Bertozzi (Bf – Tavernelle Di Serrungarina); Tommaso Argalía (Age – Urbino); Novello Giovannelli (Gibam – Fano); Giusto Gostoli (Giusto Gostoli Materiali Edili – Fermignano); Giancarlo Paci (Profilglass – Fano).
 
Age
Name
Date
Company

83

Gnassi Walter

02/07/2008

Walther gelati

82

Berloni Alberto

06/06/2008

FOX Petroli

80

Novelli Mario

13/06/2008

Silvio's Maglieria

75

Pascucci Alberto

16/06/2008

Caffè Pascucci

75

Carciani Agostino

16/07/2008

L.A.B.E.C.

75

Argalìa Tommaso

01/08/2008

AGE Arti Grafiche Editoriali

74

Bartoli Sauro

17/07/2008

Alfa Gru

73

Belligotti Mercello

02/07/2008

Belligotti

73

Bertozzini Giancarlo

09/07/2008

Bertozzini Costruzioni

72

Ferri Ermanno

12/06/2008

Febal

 

pag.1/ 2/ 3/ 4

Pagina seguente

Piazza Tre Martiri, 43 - 47921 Rimini / tel. 0541.434059 - 0541.434023 / fax 0541.434060